Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Speedwell

Industrial Unit in Speedwell
Industrial Unit in Speedwell
Industrial Unit in Speedwell
Industrial Unit in Speedwell

Property ID: 155067

£1,640 / month
£19,675 pa

Unit 26A The Printworks,Foundry Lane, Speedwell, BS5 7UZ

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 1,500 sq ft

Key Features

  • High quality refurbished development
  • Internal clear height of c. 6.3m, max height c. 7m.
  • Allocated occupier and visitor parking
  • Close proximity to the M32 and Bristol City Centre
  • On-site café
  • 24/7 access and occupation
  • Roller shutter loading doors
  • Manned Security

Property Details

'the Printworks' Industrial Estate Comprises Of Self Contained Units Constructed Within The Footprint Of An Old Factory Building, First Established In 1880 For Paper Manufacturing Equipment. The Unit Is To Be Refurbished To A Specification And Will Include A Small Office, Kitchenette, Toilet And Storage Mezzanine.

*images Within Are Indicative Images Of The Unit In Refurbished Condition*

The Property Is Located In An Established Industrial Area Just East Of Fishponds Trading Estate, Approximately 1.5 Miles From Junction 2 Of The M32 Providing Access To Both Bristol City Centre And The M4.

High Quality Refurbished Development

Internal Clear Height Of C. 6.3m, Max Height C. 7m.

Allocated Occupier And Visitor Parking

Close Proximity To The M32 And Bristol City Centre

On-site Café

24/7 Access And Occupation

Roller Shutter Loading Doors

Manned Security
LSH-Bristol
LSH-Bristol View all properties

Property ID: 155067

Industrial Unit To Let, Speedwell
£1,640 / month
£19,675 pa

Unit 26A The Printworks,Foundry Lane, Speedwell, BS5 7UZ

Industrial Unit · Available · 1,500 sq ft