Back to results

Retail/Shop To Let, Brighton

Retail/Shop in Brighton
Retail/Shop in Brighton
Retail/Shop in Brighton
Retail/Shop in Brighton

Property ID: 155015

£5,835 / month
£70,015 pa

Ground & Lower Ground Floor,96-99 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3XE

Type Retail/Shop
Status Available
Size 3,255 sq ft

Key Features

  • Modern, high-quality Class E commercial premises in the heart of Brighton city centre
  • Energy efficient air conditioning and ventilation system
  • Suspended ceiling with inset LED lighting
  • Kitchenette area
  • Secure entry system
  • Meeting room
  • Private WC facilities
  • Secure under croft car park providing allocated car parking spaces at basement level

Property Details

An Excellent Opportunity To Lease A Modern, High-quality Class E Commercial Premises In The Heart Of Brighton City Centre.

The Property Provides Open Plan Retail Or Office Accommodation Arranged Over The Ground And Lower Ground Floors. The Unit Occupies A Prominent Position And Benefits From A Glazed Shopfront Together With Additional Side And Rear Access Points.

The Accommodation Is Predominantly Presented In Cat A Condition, Ready For An Incoming Occupier To Complete Their Own Fit-out. Internally, The Space Benefits From A Suspended Ceiling With Inset Led Lighting, A Mix Of Wood-effect Flooring And Carpet Tiles, Air Conditioning, A Secure Entry System, Meeting Room, Kitchenette Area And Private Wc Facilities. At Basement Level, There Is An Under Croft Car Park Providing Allocated Parking Spaces For Occupiers, Together With Secure Cycle Storage.

The Property Occupies A Highly Prominent Position On Queens Road, Offering An Excellent Opportunity For A Range Of Occupiers Seeking Well-located Commercial Premises. It Benefits From Strong Levels Of Pedestrian Footfall And Passing Vehicular Traffic, Being Situated On A Key Route Linking Brighton Railway Station With Churchill Square.

The Property Is Located Approximately 150 Metres From Brighton's Mainline Railway Station And Principal Public Transport Hub, Providing Frequent Direct Services To London And Gatwick Airport. Extensive Bus Routes Also Offer Convenient

Connections Throughout Brighton And Hove.

A Wide Range Of Amenities Are Within Easy Walking Distance, Including Cafés, Restaurants, Retail Outlets, Leisure Facilities,

Hotels And Public Car Parks. The North Laine, Churchill Square And Brighton Palace Pier Are All Situated Nearby.
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP View all properties

Property ID: 155015

Retail/Shop To Let, Brighton
£5,835 / month
£70,015 pa

Retail/Shop · Available · 3,255 sq ft

Send Enquiry
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP View all properties

Make an Enquiry

Make an Enquiry

Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP

Call