Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Mitcham

Industrial Unit in Mitcham
Industrial Unit in Mitcham
Industrial Unit in Mitcham
Industrial Unit in Mitcham

Property ID: 155006

£41,074 / month
£492,885 pa

Unit 20 & 21 Mitcham Industrial Estate,Streatham Road, Mitcham, CR4 2AP

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 21,906 - 51,009 sq ft

Key Features

  • RECENTLY REFURBISHED
  • Units can be let individually or combined
  • Roller shutter loading doors
  • 5.25m eaves height
  • 3 phase power
  • 17-29m yard depth
  • Integral office accommodation
  • Generous car parking

Property Details

The properties are located on the Mitcham Industrial Estate, on Streatham Road in Mitcham. Mitcham is located 6 miles south of Central London and 4 miles north-west of Croydon in the London Borough of Merton. Mitcham benefits from excellent transport links with two of south London's principal trunk roads, the A23 and A24, within close proximity providing direct access to central London and the national motorway network via junction 7 of the M25 motorway approximately 11.5 miles to the south.

The Properties Are Prominently Located At The Front Of The Estate And Are Of Portal Frame Construction Benefitting From An Eaves Height Of 5.25m Rising To 5.9m To The Ridge. Unit 21 Has Two Roller Shutter Doors And Unit 20 Has Five Roller Shutter Doors.
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP View all properties

Property ID: 155006

Industrial Unit To Let, Mitcham
£41,074 / month
£492,885 pa

Industrial Unit · Available · 21,906 - 51,009 sq ft

Send Enquiry
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP View all properties

Make an Enquiry

Make an Enquiry

Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP

Call