Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Cranleigh

Industrial Unit in Cranleigh
Industrial Unit in Cranleigh
Industrial Unit in Cranleigh
Industrial Unit in Cranleigh

Property ID: 154862

£4,042 / month
£48,500 pa

Building 53, Dunsfold Park, Cranleigh, GU6 8TB

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 3,221 sq ft

Key Features

  • Two electrically operated roller shutter doors 3.5m
  • Minimum eaves height of 3m
  • 3 phase power
  • Comfort cooled

Property Details

Building 53 Comprises Of A Single Storey Detached Warehouse/industrial Unit Which Is Currently Fitted Out As Lab Space/offices. The Unit Benefits From Two Electrically Operated Roller Shutter Doors.

Dunsfold Park Is A Thriving, Successful Community Of Businesses Operating In A Diverse Range Of Sectors. The Business Space Comprises Offices, Warehouses And Industrial Accommodation And Flexible Space. Additional Features Include:-

Bespoke, Flexible Business Accommodation
Conferencing Facilities
Secure Parking
24/7 Manned Security And Cctv Throughout The Park
On Site Catering For Both Business And Staff
An Award Winning On Site Nursery School
On Site Recreational Facilities
Curchod & Co
Curchod & Co View all properties

Property ID: 154862

Industrial Unit To Let, Cranleigh
£4,042 / month
£48,500 pa

Building 53, Dunsfold Park, Cranleigh, GU6 8TB

Industrial Unit · Available · 3,221 sq ft