Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Ely

Industrial Unit in Ely
Industrial Unit in Ely
Industrial Unit in Ely
Industrial Unit in Ely

Property ID: 100424

£2,208 / month
£26,500 pa

Unit 2,The Dock, Ely, CB7 4GS

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 3,134 sq ft

Key Features

  • Established Trade Counter Location
  • Two Storey Offices with Stores with Mezzanine
  • Well Located - Close Ely Station & Good Access to A10 & A142
  • Ample Parking

Property Details

Unit 2 is a well-presented semi-detached modern unit with secure brick-weave side yard and 3 paarking spaces to the front plus a further 5 spaces opposite.
Internally the unit is fitted out to a high standard providing good quality office spcae and there is a rear store and mezzanine with side access from the yard and offers flexibility of use. Access to the yard is shared with Unit 1 next door.

Established Trade Counter Location

Two Storey Offices With Stores With Mezzanine

Well Located - Close Ely Station & Good Access To A10 & A142

Ample Parking

Semi-detached Trade Counter Unit With Secure Side Yard. Established Trade Counter Location. Two Storey Offices With Stores With Mezzanine and Ample Parking.

Semi-detached Trade Counter Unit With Secure Side Yard

Detailed Description

Unit 2 Is A Well-presented Semi-detached Modern Unit With Secure Brick-weave Side Yard And 3 Paarking Spaces To The Front Plus A Further 5 Spaces Opposite.
Internally The Unit Is Fitted Out To A High Standard Providing Good Quality Office Spcae And There Is A Rear Store And Mezzanine With Side Access From The Yard And Offers Flexibility Of Use. Access To The Yard Is Shared With Unit 1 Next Door.

Location

Unit 2 The Dock Is Positioned On The Eastern Edge Of Ely, Close To The Tesco Superstore And Railway Station. The Location Provides Easy Access To The A142 Ely Southern Bypass And The A10 As Well As To The City Centre. The Dock Is An Established Trade Counter Location And Existing Occupiers Include Jewsons, Willow Grange Fishing Tackle & Bait, Beggs & Partners, Howdens, B&t Motor Repairs, And Ely Aquatics.

Ely, Population 20,000 Is Situated Approximately 16 Miles North Of Cambridge (a10) Giving Links To The A14/ M11. The City Has Expanded Significantly In Recent Years With Further Expansion Planned For The Near Future. Ely Is The Administration Centre For A Much Wider Catchment Area And Is The Base For East Cambridgeshire District Council. The City Has A Main Line Railway Link To London Kings Cross Direct (1hour15mins), And Peterborough (40minutes) Connecting To The North.
Brown & Co
Brown & Co View all properties

Property ID: 100424

Industrial Unit To Let, Ely
£2,208 / month
£26,500 pa

Unit 2,The Dock, Ely, CB7 4GS

Industrial Unit · Available · 3,134 sq ft