Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Milton Keynes

Industrial Unit in Milton Keynes
Industrial Unit in Milton Keynes
Industrial Unit in Milton Keynes
Industrial Unit in Milton Keynes

Property ID: 137144

£19,157 / month
£229,884 pa

6 Clarendon Drive, Milton Keynes, MK8 8DA

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 19,157 sq ft

Key Features

  • Extensively refurbished prominent warehouse unit
  • New built-up insulated metal roof with PV system
  • 5.50m minimum clear height
  • Two new electrified level access loading doors
  • EPC A
  • Superb car parking provisions
  • New VRF air conditioning system to the office accommodation
  • Secure yard area to the rear of Unit 6

Property Details

Unit 6 Clarendon Drive Is A Prominent End Terrace Industrial Unit That Has Undergone Extensive Refurbishment Works Including A New Built-up Insulated Metal Roof System.

The Property Benefits From Two Level Access Loading Doors, A Minimum Clear Internal Height Of 5.5m And Two Storey Office / Ancillary Accommodation.

The Refurbishment Specification Also Includes Upgraded Led Lighting, 2 New Loading Doors, A Pv System And New Windows Throughout.
LSH-Milton Keynes
LSH-Milton Keynes View all properties

Property ID: 137144

Industrial Unit To Let, Milton Keynes
£19,157 / month
£229,884 pa

6 Clarendon Drive, Milton Keynes, MK8 8DA

Industrial Unit · Available · 19,157 sq ft